jasmine@lucotek.net

DONGGUAN OF CHINA

English
  • 中文
Search

FTTA Patch cord BBU+RRU

BBU+RRU dual-core remote fiber patch cords are specially designed to improve the reliability of heavy industry and harsh environment applications.

Price Interview

Click:

FTTA Patch cord BBU+RRU

Interview

Parameters

产品详情 Parameters

  • Parameters
  • 插损<0.5dB

  • 回损>50dB

    The 4G network uses a large number of distributed base station architectures, and the BBU+RRU multi-channel solution is adopted, 

which can well solve the indoor coverage of large venues, while the RRU (Radio Frequency Remote Module) and BBU (Baseband 

Processing Unit) need to be connected by optical fibers. 


Features:

1. With IP65 protection grade, anti-salt spray

2. Convenient fast and low-cost installation

3. The A end of the connector is an LC duplex connector, and the B end is an LC, SC or FC connector with armored BBU/RRU patch cord


Specification:


Item

Parameter

Connector Type

LCFCSC...etc

Insertion Loss

 ≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

SM PCUPC≥50dB ,APC≥60dB

MM ≥35dB (In general, multimode is not measured for return loss)

Work Temperature

-25℃~70℃

Work Humidity

0%95%

Storage Temperature

-40℃80℃


No comment

产品详情

    The 4G network uses a large number of distributed base station architectures, and the BBU+RRU multi-channel solution is adopted, 

which can well solve the indoor coverage of large venues, while the RRU (Radio Frequency Remote Module) and BBU (Baseband 

Processing Unit) need to be connected by optical fibers. 


Features:

1. With IP65 protection grade, anti-salt spray

2. Convenient fast and low-cost installation

3. The A end of the connector is an LC duplex connector, and the B end is an LC, SC or FC connector with armored BBU/RRU patch cord


Specification:


Item

Parameter

Connector Type

LCFCSC...etc

Insertion Loss

 ≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

SM PCUPC≥50dB ,APC≥60dB

MM ≥35dB (In general, multimode is not measured for return loss)

Work Temperature

-25℃~70℃

Work Humidity

0%95%

Storage Temperature

-40℃80℃


FTTA Patch cord BBU+RRU
BBU+RRU dual-core remote fiber patch cords are specially designed to improve the reliability of heavy industry and harsh environment applications.
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

FTTA Patch cord BBU+RRU

enquiry
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

 CONTACT US

Monday to Saturday:AM8:00~PM20:00  

Tell:0769-2302 4082; 138 0962 5542

E-mail:jamsine@lucotek.net

 Adress:5F, G No.1, QiaoXin East Rd, QiaoTou Town, DongGuang City, China

 

          

 Requires:


  • Your Name:

  • Tel.:

  • E-mail: *

  • Requires:

  • Send Message

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm
Service Center
E-mail
jasmine@lucotek.net
Qrcode
Wechat
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了
粤ICP备11072244号-5