jasmine@lucotek.net

DONGGUAN OF CHINA

English
  • 中文
  • English
Search

IP68 Mini-SC waterproof patch cord

MINI-SC waterproof connector is a small、high-water resistant SC simplex waterproof connector. The built-in SC type simplex connector and reduces the volume of the waterproof connector, adopts a special plastic shell that is resistant to high-low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion, and is resistant to ultraviolet light, and assists in waterproof rubber pads. Its sealing waterproof performance can reach IP68 level.

Price Interview

Click:

IP68 Mini-SC waterproof patch cord

Interview

产品详情

Description:

MINI-SC waterproof connector is a small、high-water resistant SC simplex waterproof connector. The 

built-in SC type simplex connector and reduces the volume of the waterproof connector, adopts a special 

plastic shell that is resistant to high-low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion, and is resistant to ultraviolet 

light, and assists in waterproof rubber pads. Its sealing waterproof performance can reach IP68 level. The 

unique spiral bayonet design is compatible with the fiber optic waterproof port of Huawei equipment. used 

3.0-5 .0 mm simplex optic fiber cable or FTTH drop fiber.


 

Features:

1. Factory pre-terminator for high performance;

2. Designed for aerial, direct-buried, and duct installation;

3. IP-68 water-proof and dust protection ;

4. -40℃~85℃ operating temperature



Fiber Type:

G657A

Fiber Brand:

YOFC / Corning

Connector Type:

Mini-SC Connector

Cable Type:

Drop Cable / Outdoor Cable

Water-proof level

IP-68

Jacket Material:

LSZH / TPU

Storage Temperature:

40°C To+70°C

Operating Temperature:

-40°C To+85°C


No comment

产品详情

Description:

MINI-SC waterproof connector is a small、high-water resistant SC simplex waterproof connector. The 

built-in SC type simplex connector and reduces the volume of the waterproof connector, adopts a special 

plastic shell that is resistant to high-low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion, and is resistant to ultraviolet 

light, and assists in waterproof rubber pads. Its sealing waterproof performance can reach IP68 level. The 

unique spiral bayonet design is compatible with the fiber optic waterproof port of Huawei equipment. used 

3.0-5 .0 mm simplex optic fiber cable or FTTH drop fiber.


 

Features:

1. Factory pre-terminator for high performance;

2. Designed for aerial, direct-buried, and duct installation;

3. IP-68 water-proof and dust protection ;

4. -40℃~85℃ operating temperature



Fiber Type:

G657A

Fiber Brand:

YOFC / Corning

Connector Type:

Mini-SC Connector

Cable Type:

Drop Cable / Outdoor Cable

Water-proof level

IP-68

Jacket Material:

LSZH / TPU

Storage Temperature:

40°C To+70°C

Operating Temperature:

-40°C To+85°C


IP68 Mini-SC waterproof patch cord
MINI-SC waterproof connector is a small、high-water resistant SC simplex waterproof connector. The built-in SC type simplex connector and reduces the volume of the waterproof connector, adopts a special plastic shell that is resistant to high-low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion, and is resistant to ultraviolet light, and assists in waterproof rubber pads. Its sealing waterproof performance can reach IP68 level.
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully

IP68 Mini-SC waterproof patch cord

enquiry
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully

Contact Us

Monday to Saturday:AM8:00~PM20:00  

Tell:0769-2302 4082; 138 0962 5542

E-mail:jamsine@lucotek.net

 Adress5F, G No.1, QiaoXin East Rd, QiaoTou Town, DongGuang City,

               China, 523520

 

 

 Requires:


  • Your Name:

  • Your Tel.:

  • Your E-mail: *

  • Requires:

  • Send Message

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm
Service Center
E-mail
jasmine@lucotek.net
Qrcode
Wechat
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了
粤ICP备11072244号-5