jasmine@lucotek.net

DONGGUAN OF CHINA

English
  • 中文
  • English
Search

MPO 16ports connector kits

Price Interview

Click:

MPO 16ports connector kits

Interview

Product Detail

MPO (Multi-fiber Push-On) connectors are widely used in the field of optical fiber communications. 

that's made using high-quality materials and undergo rigorous testing to ensure their performance 

and reliability. 


The advantages of MPO connectors are manifold. 


Firstly, their high-density capability makes them ideal for applications where space is a constraint. By 

consolidating multiple fibers into a single connector,MPO connectors enable efficient use of rack space 

and facilitate better airflow management within data center environments.


Secondly, MPO connectors offer excellent optical performance. The connectors are designed to ensure 

precise alignment of fibers, minimizing insertion loss and maximizing return loss. This ensures minimal 

signal degradation and optimal transmission efficiency in high-speed networks. for now, the IL standard 

most follow this value:

IL standardloss: less than 0.5dB for each fiber.

IL low loss : less than 0.35dB for each fiber.

IL Super low loss: less than 0.2dB for each fiber.



Connector Type

Channel

Fiber 

Gender

Cable OD

IL

MPO

12ports

Single mode

Male

3.0mm

Standard loss


24ports

OM3

Female

3.5mm

Low loss


16ports

OM4


4.0mm

Super low loss


48ports






No comment

Product Detail

MPO (Multi-fiber Push-On) connectors are widely used in the field of optical fiber communications. 

that's made using high-quality materials and undergo rigorous testing to ensure their performance 

and reliability. 


The advantages of MPO connectors are manifold. 


Firstly, their high-density capability makes them ideal for applications where space is a constraint. By 

consolidating multiple fibers into a single connector,MPO connectors enable efficient use of rack space 

and facilitate better airflow management within data center environments.


Secondly, MPO connectors offer excellent optical performance. The connectors are designed to ensure 

precise alignment of fibers, minimizing insertion loss and maximizing return loss. This ensures minimal 

signal degradation and optimal transmission efficiency in high-speed networks. for now, the IL standard 

most follow this value:

IL standardloss: less than 0.5dB for each fiber.

IL low loss : less than 0.35dB for each fiber.

IL Super low loss: less than 0.2dB for each fiber.



Connector Type

Channel

Fiber 

Gender

Cable OD

IL

MPO

12ports

Single mode

Male

3.0mm

Standard loss


24ports

OM3

Female

3.5mm

Low loss


16ports

OM4


4.0mm

Super low loss


48ports






MPO 16ports connector kits
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully

MPO 16ports connector kits

enquiry
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully

Contact Us

Monday to Saturday:AM8:00~PM20:00  

Tell:0769-2302 4082; 138 0962 5542

E-mail:jamsine@lucotek.net

 Adress5F, G No.1, QiaoXin East Rd, QiaoTou Town, DongGuang City,

               China, 523520

 

 

 Requires:


  • Your Name:

  • Your Tel.:

  • Your E-mail: *

  • Requires:

  • Send Message

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm
Service Center
E-mail
jasmine@lucotek.net
Qrcode
Wechat
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了
粤ICP备11072244号-5