jasmine@lucotek.net

DONGGUAN OF CHINA

English
  • 中文
  • English
Search

MTP/MPO 16P Loopback

MTP/MPO loopback contains MTP/MPO loopback patch cord, which passes both ends of the optical fiber into one MTP/MPO ferrule, so that the optical path is in the same connector, without changing the signal or repeating the signal back to its itself. It can provide an effective solution to test the transmission capability and reception sensitivity of network equipment, especially in 40/100G network communication, it can locate various potential phenomena through the backhaul signal, so as to achiev

Price Interview

Click:

MTP/MPO 16P Loopback

Interview

Product Detail

  Fiber optic loopback incorporates two fiber optic connectors which are plugged into the 

output and input port of the equipment respectively. Therefore, fiber loopback cables can 

be classified by the connector types, such as LC, SC, MPO and MTP. These fiber optic 

loopback connectors are compliant with IEC, TIA/EIA specifications.

 

  Besides, the fiber optic loopback also can be used on single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125, 

62.5/125, OM3, OM4.


  The MTP/MPO fiber optic loopback is one of the most popular loopbacks. support the test of 

transceivers featuring MTP/MPO interface. 12fibers, 16fiber, and 24fibers or more can be 

chosen, and also can be defined the cable Polarity by customize, They can comply with low 

insertion loss, low back reflection and high precision alignment. 




Specification:

  • Single-mode multi-mode optional, end face PC or APC8° optional
  • Low loss and standard loss optional
  • Outer frame color optional (Violet, Aqua, Yellow)
  • guide pin is optional
  • Fiber type optional



Method:

No comment

Product Detail

  Fiber optic loopback incorporates two fiber optic connectors which are plugged into the 

output and input port of the equipment respectively. Therefore, fiber loopback cables can 

be classified by the connector types, such as LC, SC, MPO and MTP. These fiber optic 

loopback connectors are compliant with IEC, TIA/EIA specifications.

 

  Besides, the fiber optic loopback also can be used on single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125, 

62.5/125, OM3, OM4.


  The MTP/MPO fiber optic loopback is one of the most popular loopbacks. support the test of 

transceivers featuring MTP/MPO interface. 12fibers, 16fiber, and 24fibers or more can be 

chosen, and also can be defined the cable Polarity by customize, They can comply with low 

insertion loss, low back reflection and high precision alignment. 




Specification:

  • Single-mode multi-mode optional, end face PC or APC8° optional
  • Low loss and standard loss optional
  • Outer frame color optional (Violet, Aqua, Yellow)
  • guide pin is optional
  • Fiber type optional



Method:

MTP/MPO 16P Loopback
MTP/MPO loopback contains MTP/MPO loopback patch cord, which passes both ends of the optical fiber into one MTP/MPO ferrule, so that the optical path is in the same connector, without changing the signal or repeating the signal back to its itself. It can provide an effective solution to test the transmission capability and reception sensitivity of network equipment, especially in 40/100G network communication, it can locate various potential phenomena through the backhaul signal, so as to achiev
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully

MTP/MPO 16P Loopback

enquiry
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully

Contact Us

Monday to Saturday:AM8:00~PM20:00  

Tell:0769-2302 4082; 138 0962 5542

E-mail:jamsine@lucotek.net

 Adress5F, G No.1, QiaoXin East Rd, QiaoTou Town, DongGuang City,

               China, 523520

 

 

 Requires:


  • Your Name:

  • Your Tel.:

  • Your E-mail: *

  • Requires:

  • Send Message

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm
Service Center
E-mail
jasmine@lucotek.net
Qrcode
Wechat
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了
粤ICP备11072244号-5