jasmine@lucotek.net

DONGGUAN OF CHINA

English
  • 中文
  • English
Search

SC Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

The SC female-FC male Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter specially designed to incorporate the ST into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Price Interview

Click:

SC Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

Interview

Connector Type

FC/Male-SC/Female

Fiber Type

Single mode Multi-mode OM1 Multi-mode OM2 Multi-mode OM3 Multi-mode OM4

Specifications select

Details

SC Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

   A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. 

The SC-FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter, that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. such as ST-FC, LC-SC or FC-SC, 


Specification:

Item


Hybrid FC(Male)-SC(Female)

Mode


Single

Multi

Wavelength


1310nm and 1550nm

850nm and 1300nm


1310nm or 1550nm

850nm or 1300nm

Range(dB)


0~30

0~20

Insertion Loss

0dB

≦ 0.5dB

≦ 0.5dB

< 10dB

Super: ±0.5dB ; Ultra: ±0.75dB

±1dB

≧ 10dB

Super: ±10% ; Ultra: ±15%

±15%

Reflectance

PC

≧ 45dB

/

UPC

≧ 50dB

Operating Temp. (℃)


-40℃ ~ +75℃

Storage Temp. (℃)


-40℃ ~ +85℃



No comment

Details

SC Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

   A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. 

The SC-FC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter, that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. such as ST-FC, LC-SC or FC-SC, 


Specification:

Item


Hybrid FC(Male)-SC(Female)

Mode


Single

Multi

Wavelength


1310nm and 1550nm

850nm and 1300nm


1310nm or 1550nm

850nm or 1300nm

Range(dB)


0~30

0~20

Insertion Loss

0dB

≦ 0.5dB

≦ 0.5dB

< 10dB

Super: ±0.5dB ; Ultra: ±0.75dB

±1dB

≧ 10dB

Super: ±10% ; Ultra: ±15%

±15%

Reflectance

PC

≧ 45dB

/

UPC

≧ 50dB

Operating Temp. (℃)


-40℃ ~ +75℃

Storage Temp. (℃)


-40℃ ~ +85℃



SC Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter
The SC female-FC male Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter specially designed to incorporate the ST into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.
Long press to look detail
Long by picture save/share
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully

SC Female to FC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter

enquiry
INQUIRY

Requires MORE+
  • Your Name:

  • E-mail: *

  • Describe

  • Submit

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm

enquiry content:


You have no items to require

Add Successfully

Contact Us

Monday to Saturday:AM8:00~PM20:00  

Tell:0769-2302 4082; 138 0962 5542

E-mail:jamsine@lucotek.net

 Adress5F, G No.1, QiaoXin East Rd, QiaoTou Town, DongGuang City,

               China, 523520

 

 

 Requires:


  • Your Name:

  • Your Tel.:

  • Your E-mail: *

  • Requires:

  • Send Message

  • Security Code
    Refresh the code
    Cancel
    Confirm
Service Center
E-mail
jasmine@lucotek.net
Qrcode
Wechat
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了
粤ICP备11072244号-5